HEWISON TROPHY 2015/16

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 12 ROUNDS (Best 10
to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 244 points (2015/16 Champion),
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 236,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 232,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 210,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 190,
6 Darren Quille (Westfield) 188,
7 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 183,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 172,
9 David Thompson (Nova) 163,
10 Ian White (Mini Special) 139,
11 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 131,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 130.
Class leaders: Chris Grimes, Guy Foster, Darren Quille, David Thompson.

Semi-expert class: 1 James Mansfield (Mini) 77,
2 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 19.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 18,
3 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17.

Next round: MEC, Sunday February 21 at Mondello Park.


HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 11 ROUNDS (Best 10 to count):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 242 points,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 236,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 232,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 201,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 190,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 183,
7 Darren Quille (Westfield) 180,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 165,
9 David Thompson (Nova) 163,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 122
11 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 122,
12 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 121.
Class leaders: Chris Grimes, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Semi-expert class: 1 James Mansfield (Mini) 77,
2 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 19.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 18,
3 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17.

Next round: Monaghan, Sunday February 14 at Swan's Cross. 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 10 ROUNDS:
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 239 points,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 232,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 229,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 196,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 173,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 172,
7 Darren Quille (Westfield) 162,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 156,
9 David Thompson (Nova) 141,
10 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 121,
11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 121,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 118.
Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Semi-expert class: 1 James Mansfield (Mini) 84,
2 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 19.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 18,
3 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17.

Next round: Laois MC at Rosenallis, Sunday February 7.


HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 8 ROUNDS:
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 189 points,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 185,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 182,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 152,
5 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 142,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 136,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 130,
8 Darren Quille (Westfield) 129,
9 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 121,
10 David Thompson (Nova) 103,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 96,
12 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 95.
Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Semi-expert class: 1 James Mansfield (Mini) 64,
2 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 19.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 18,
3 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17.

Next rounds: Carrick-on-Suir MC at Waterford, Saturday/Sunday January 16/17.


HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 7 ROUNDS:
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 165 points,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 160,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 159,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 130,
5 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 122,
6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 121,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 118,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 113,
9 Darren Quille (Westfield) 110,
10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 85,
11 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 84,
12 David Thompson (Nova) 82.
Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Semi-expert class: 1 James Mansfield (Mini) 54,
2 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 19.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 18,
3 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17.

Next rounds: Midland MC at Longford, Sunday January 10. 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 6 ROUNDS:
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 141 points,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 138,
3 Robin Lyons (Mini) 137,
4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 121,
5 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 113,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 102,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 100,
8 Darren Quille (Westfield) 95,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 94,
10 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 76,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 71,
12 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 70.
Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, Andrew Blair
(Nova).

Semi-expert class:
1 James Mansfield (Mini) 46,
2 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 10.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17,
3 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 9.

Next round: TDC at Mondello Park, Sunday November 15. 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 5 ROUNDS:
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 118 points,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 115,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 114,
4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 103,
5 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 96,
6 Darren Quille (Westfield) 95,
7 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 91,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 80,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 79,
10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 69,
11 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 66,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 62.
Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Darren Quille, Andrew Blair
(Nova).

Semi-expert class: 1 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
2 James Mansfield (Mini) 37.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17,
3 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 9.

Next round: Westmeath at Tullamore, Sunday November 8.


HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 4 ROUNDS:
1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 95 points,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 93,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 90,
4 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 80,
5 Darren Quille (Westfield) 79,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 77,
7 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 74,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 64,
9 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 62,
10 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 54,
11 Andrew Blair (Nova) 54,
12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 52.
Class leaders: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Darren Quille, Andrew Blair.

Semi-expert class: 1 Rory Power (Mini) 40,
2 James Mansfield (Mini) 27.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17,
3 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 9.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2015/16 - POSITIONS AFTER 2 ROUNDS:
1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 50 points,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 44,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 43,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 43,
5 Darren Quille (Westfield) 42,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 42,
7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 38,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 32,
9 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 32,
10 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 28,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 28,
12 Liam Croston (Nova) 27.
Class leaders: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Darren Quille, Liam Croston.

Semi-expert class: 1 Rory Power (Mini) 20,
2 James Mansfield (Mini) 18.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Robert Fenlon (Starlet Special) 20,
2 Brian O'Connell (Micra) 17,
3 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 9.


HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2014/15 - FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 14 ROUNDS:
(Best 10 to count):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 247 points,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 241,
3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 210,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 209,
5 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 206,
6 Mark King (Nova) 203,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 185,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 180,
9 Robin Lyons (Mini) 171,
10 Darren Quille (Westfield) 168,
11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 155,
12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 151.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Semi-expert class: 1 Rory Power (Mini) 80,
2 Piers MacFheorais 54,
3 James Mansfield (Mini) 48.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Richard Allen (Nova) 80.


HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/14 - FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 14 ROUNDS:
(Best 10 to count):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 249 points,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 236,
3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 223,
4 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 221,
5 David Thompson (Nova) 212,
6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 210,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 188,
8 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 186,
9 Mark King (Nova) 175,
10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 171,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 157,
12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 144.

Class winners: Daniel Byrne, Peter Falvey, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 James Mansfield (Mini) 41,
2 Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 30,
3 Jason Loughrey (Westfield) and Paul Cullen (Micra) 10.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 - FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 12 ROUNDS:
(Best 9 to count):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 225 points,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 212,
3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 202,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 190,
5 Mark King (Nova) 176,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 166,
7 Guy Foster (Mini) 157,
8 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 152,
9 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 151,
10 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 150,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 140,
12 Peter Falvey (Nova) 125.

Class winners: Chris Grimes, Alan Coyle, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Semi-Experts' class:
1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 80,
2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 54.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 80,
2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,
3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 18.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2011/12 - FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 12 ROUNDS:
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 224 points,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 209,
3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 186,
4 Robin Lyons (Mini Special and Mini) 183,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 180,
6 David Thompson (Nova) 178,
7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 169,
8 Guy Foster (Mini) 167,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 142,
10 Mark King (Nova) 140,
11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 129,
12 Andrew O'Donohoe (Westfield) 123.

Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paul Phelan, Andrew O'Donohoe, Liam Cashman
(Starlet), David Thompson.

Semi-Experts' class:
1 Rory Power (Mini) 90.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 90,
2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 83.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2010/11 - FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 13 ROUNDS:
(Best 10 to count):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 248 points (2010/11 Champion),
2 Robin Lyons (Mini Special and Mini) 241,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 226,
4 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 208,
5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 194,
6 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 190,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 190,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 190,
9 Guy Foster (Mini) 168,
10 Andrew O'Donohoe (Westfield and Caterham) 159,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 153,
12 David Thompson (Nova) 140.

Class winners: Daniel Byrne, J J Farrell, Andrew O'Donohoe, Stefan Walsh
(Starlet), David Thompson.

Semi-Experts' class:
1 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 75,
2 Damien Doran (Mini) 30,
3 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 18.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Rory Power (Mini) 99 (2010/11 Novice Champion),
2 Declan Lennon (Nova) 67,
3 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 24.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10 - FINAL POSITIONS:
1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 293 points (champion for a record sixth year in a row),
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 288,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 265,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 251,
5 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 235,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 234,
7 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 200,
8 David Thompson (Nova) 195,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special and Mini) 194,
10 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 185,
11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 184,
12 Guy Foster (Mini) 168.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, J J Farrell, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman, David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Damien Doran (Mini) 99 (Novice champion),
2 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 74,
3 Rory Power (Mini) 60.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09 - RESULTS:
1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 288 points, (champion for fifth year in a row)
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 281,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 274,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 250,
5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 244,
6 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 227,
7 Robin Lyons (Mini) 212,
8 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 206,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 203,
10 Steven Bolton (Westfield) 195,
11 David Thompson (Nova) 186,
12 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 174.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paddy Power, Steven Bolton, Liam Cashman, David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 100 (Novice champion),
2 Guy Foster (Mini) 91,
3 Trevor Athey (Starlet and Striker) 67.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2007/08 - RESULTS:
1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 292 points, (champion for fourth year in a row)
2 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 289,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 278,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Special & Mini Moke) 255,
5 Robin Lyons (Mini) 248,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 236,
7 Steven Bolton (Westfield) 205,
8 Daniel Byrne (Mini & Mini Special) 199,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 193,
10 David Thompson (Nova) 182,
11 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 179,
12 Ken Irwin (Mini Special & Mini Moke) 168.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Paddy Power, Steven Bolton, Liam Cashman
(Starlet), David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Richard Pain (Corsa, Nova & Striker) 92,
2 Richard Meeke (Mini) 90,
3 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 88.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2006/07 - RESULTS:
1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 295 points, (champion for third year in a row)
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 290,
3 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 288,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 246,
5 Robin Lyons (Mini) 242,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 240,
7 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 214,
8 James Pringle (Corsa) 210,
9 Simon Echlin (Westfield) 184,
10 Ken Irwin (Mini Special & Mini) 170,
11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 170,
12 Gerry Lynch (Westfield) 164.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paddy Power, Gerry Lynch, Liam Croston
(Starlet), James Pringle.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 100,
2 Ger Breen (Starlet) 85,
3 Declan Lennon (Nova) 58.



HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2005/06 - FINAL POSITIONS:
1 Eddie Peterson (Mini Special) 294 points,
2 Sam Johnston (Mini Special) 285,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 283,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Special and Mini Moke) 236,
5 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 228,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 224,
7 Simon Echlin (Westfield) 221,
8 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 204,
9 James Pringle (Corsa) 188,
10 Robin Lyons (Mini) 173,
11 Ken Irwin (Mini Special and Mini) 140,
12 Gerry Lynch (TCS) 136.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, J J Farrell, Simon Echlin, Liam Cashman
(Starlet), James Pringle.

Novice class (Europa Cup):
1 Dan Clarkin (Corsa) 34 points,
2 Cathal Heavey (Starlet) 22,
3 Liam Croston (Starlet) 19.

Hewison Trophy 2012/13

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/14 – POSITIONS AFTER 13 ROUNDS (out of 14):

(Best 10 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 249 points (2013/14 Champion),

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 233,

3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 223,

4 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 210,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 210,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 206,

7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 181,

8 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 180,

9 Mark King (Nova) 175,

10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 165,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 151,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 144.

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson. 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 James Mansfield (Mini) 34 ( 2013/14 Novice Champion),

2 Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 20,

3 Jason Loughrey (Westfield) and Paul Cullen (Micra) 10.

Final round: Killarney & D MC, Sunday March 30 at Millstreet.

 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/14 – POSITIONS AFTER 12 ROUNDS (out of 14):

(Best 10 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 248 points (2013/14 Champion),

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 231,

3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 223,

4 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 210,

5 David Thompson (Nova) 206,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 206,

7 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 180,

8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 170,

9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 162,

10 Mark King (Nova) 153,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 151,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 125.

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 James Mansfield (Mini) 24,

2 Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 20,

3 Jason Loughrey (Westfield) and Paul Cullen (Micra) 10.

 

Next round: MEC, Sunday February 23 at Mondello Park.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/14 – POSITIONS AFTER 11 ROUNDS (out of 14):

(Best 10 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 248 points (2013/14 Champion),

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 228,

3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 223,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 204,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 202,

6 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 189,

7 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 180,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 162,

9 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 161,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 146,

11 Mark King (Nova) 136,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 112.

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 20,

2 James Mansfield (Mini) 14,

3 Jason Loughrey (Westfield) and Paul Cullen (Micra) 10.

Next round: Monaghan, Sunday February 16 at Swans Cross.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/14 – POSITIONS AFTER 10 ROUNDS:

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 223 points,

2 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 220,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 205,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 184,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 181,

6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 178,

7 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 167,

8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 146,

9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 146,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 141,

11 Mark King (Nova) 117,

12 Liam Cashman (Starlet and Westfield) 105.

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 20,

2 James Mansfield (Mini) 14,

3 Jason Loughrey (Westfield) 10.

Next round: Laois RC at Rosenallis, Co Laois, Sunday February 9.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2013/14 – POSITIONS AFTER 7 ROUNDS:

1 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 154 points,

2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 148,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 136,

4 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 124,

5 David Thompson (Nova) 122,

6 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 119,

7 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 99,

8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 97,

9 Peter Falvey (Mini Special) 96,

10 Robin Lyons (Mini) 92,

11 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 91,

12 Liam Cashman (Starlet and Westfield) 80.

 

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Robert Fenlon (Seicento) 20,

2 James Mansfield (Mini) 14,

3 Jason Loughrey (Westfield) 10.

Next round: Midland MC at Longford, Sunday January 12.

 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 – FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 12 ROUNDS:

(Best 9 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 225 points,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 212,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 202,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 190,

5 Mark King (Nova) 176,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 166,

7 Guy Foster (Mini) 157,

8 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 152,

9 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 151,

10 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 150,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 140,

12 Peter Falvey (Nova) 125.

 

Class winners: Chris Grimes, Alan Coyle, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 80,

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 54.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 80,

2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,

3 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 18.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 – POSITIONS AFTER 11 ROUNDS (out of 12):

(Best 9 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 223 points (2012/13 Champion),

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 212,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 202,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 187,

5 Mark King (Nova) 172,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 166,

7 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 150,

8 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 148,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 147,

10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 140,

11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 134,

12 Peter Falvey (Nova) 119.

 

Class leaders: Chris Grimes, Alan Coyle, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson. 

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 80, (Class champion)

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 54.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 80, (Novice champion)

2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,

3 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 17.

 

Final round: MEC, Saturday February 23 at Mondello Park.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 – POSITIONS AFTER 10 ROUNDS (out of 13):

(Best 9 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 223 points (2012/13 Champion),

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 212,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 196,

4 David Thompson (Nova) 183,

5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 165,

6 Mark King (Nova) 163,

7 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 148,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 140,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 138,

10 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 130,

11 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 110,

12 Peter Falvey (Nova) 109.

 

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 80, (Class champion)

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 45.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 80, (Novice champion)

2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,

3 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 17.

 

Next round: Laois Rallysport Club, Sunday February 10.

 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 – POSITIONS AFTER 8 ROUNDS (out of 13):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 198 points,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 183,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 164,

4 Chris Grimes (Mini) 141,

5 David Thompson (Nova) 140,

6 Mark King (Nova) 131,

7 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 130,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 122,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 117,

10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 115,

11 Glen Irwin (Mini) 108,

12 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 91.

 

Class leaders:

Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 80, (Class champion)

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 45.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 78, (Novice champion)

2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,

3 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 17.

 

Next round:

Carrick-on-Suir MC at Waterford, Saturday/Sunday January 19/20.

View results Spreadsheet

 

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 – POSITIONS AFTER 7 ROUNDS (out of 13):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 173 points,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 160,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 145,

4 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 130,

5 David Thompson (Nova) 123,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 123,

7 Mark King (Nova) 111,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 111,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 103,

10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 102,

11 Glen Irwin (Mini) 87,

12 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 81.

 

Class leaders: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 70,

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 45.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 68,

2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,

3 Mark Nugent (Starlet) 17.

 

Next round: Midland MC at Longford, Sunday January 13.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2012/13 – POSITIONS AFTER 5 ROUNDS (out of 13):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 123 points,

2 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 117,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 116,

4 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 98,

5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 85,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 80,

7 Mark King (Nova) 77,

8 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 75,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 74,

10 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 73,

11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 68,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 57.

Class leaders: 

Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Darren Quille, David Thompson.

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 50,

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 27.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Peter Falvey (Nova) 48,

2 Alastair Wyllie (Mini) 20,

3 George Swanton (Starlet) 16.

 

Next rounds: Carlow at Kilrush Airfield, near Narraghmore, Co Kildare, Saturday/Sunday November 24/25.

 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2011/12 – FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 12 ROUNDS:

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 224 points,

2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 209,

3 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 186,

4 Robin Lyons (Mini Special and Mini) 183,

5 Chris Grimes (Mini) 180,

6 David Thompson (Nova) 178,

7 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 169,

8 Guy Foster (Mini) 167,

9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 142,

10 Mark King (Nova) 140,

11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 129,

12 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield) 123.

Class winners:

Chris Grimes, Paul Phelan, Andrew O’Donohoe, Liam Cashman (Starlet), David Thompson.

 

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Rory Power (Mini) 90.

 

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 90,

2 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 83.


 

HEWISON AUTOTEST CHAMPIONSHIP 2010/11 – FINAL POSITIONS AFTER 13 ROUNDS: (Best 10 to count):

1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 248 points (2010/11 Champion),

2 Robin Lyons (Mini Special and Mini) 241,

3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 226,

4 J J Farrell (Mini Special) 208,

5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 194,

6 Simon Echlin (Caterham) 190,

7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 190,

8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke and Mini Special) 190,

9 Guy Foster (Mini) 168,

10 Andrew O’Donohoe (Westfield and Caterham) 159,

11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 153,

12 David Thompson (Nova) 140.

Class winners: Daniel Byrne, J J Farrell, Andrew O’Donohoe, Stefan Walsh (Starlet), David Thompson.

Semi-Experts’ class:

1 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 75,

2 Damien Doran (Mini) 30,

3 Ger Lawlor (Starlet) 18.

Novice class (Europa Cup):

1 Rory Power (Mini) 99 (2010/11 Novice Champion),

2 Declan Lennon (Nova) 67,

3 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 24,

4 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 23,

5 Sean Keohane (Westfield) 18,

6 Andrew Beamish (Mini Special) 16.

 


Related Documents

  1. HewPoints 13C

    Download

  2. HewPoints 13C

    Download

  3. HewPoints 13C

    Download

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST