All results

Results for 21/22 October 2017

KEN WHARTON MEMORIAL TROPHY CRANMORE GARAGE INTERNATIONAL AUTOTEST AT ARROW MILL, ALCESTER, WARWICKSHIRE:
1 Northern Ireland (Paul Mooney, Robin Lyons, Paul Blair, Mark King) 2264.5s,
2 Republic of Ireland (Ian White, Chris Grimes, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson) 2284.6s,
3 England (Malcolm Livingston, Dave Mosey, Richard Pinkney, Mark Thornton) 2313.2s,
4 Scotland (Stuart Perren, Mike Biss, Willie Keaning, Warren Gillespie) 2553.3s,
5 Wales (Dave Evans, Ash Slights, John Moffatt, Dafydd Roberts) 2557.7s.
 
Individuals:
1 Malcolm Livingston (Lindsay Special) 546.2s,
2 Ian White (Mini Special) 553.5s,
3 Paul Blair (Striker) 556.7s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 563.4s,
5 Dave Mosey (Mini) 563.7s,
6 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 564.6s,
7 Mark King (Nova) 567.1s,
8 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 567.5s,
9 Robin Lyons (Mini) 573.2s,
10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 581.7s,
11 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 586.0s,
12 John Moffatt (Westfield) 588.0s.
Class winners: Dave Mosey, David Thompson, Paul Blair, Ian White.
 
Reserves:
1 Ashley Lamont (Westfield) 547.9s,
2 Alastair Moffatt (Mini Special) 555.4s,
3 Chris Chapman (Striker) 561.4s,
4 Peter Grimes (Mini) 564.3s,
5 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 565.2s,
6 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 567.1s.
Class winners: Peter Grimes, Jamie McMillan (Nova) 599.3s, Ashley Lamont, Alastair Moffatt.
 
MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 6 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 42.59s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 55.63s,
3 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220) 4m 05.13s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige).
 
SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 54.72s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 07.66s.
 
MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 06.81s,
2 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 12.14s,
3 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220) 4m 13.02s,
4 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige),
5 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),
6 Scott Singleton (Vauxhall Nova).
 
PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 4m 24.39s,
2 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106) 4m 24.58s,
3 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 34.04s,
4 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 205),
5 Luke Browne (Peugeot 205).
 
RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Dick Sheenan (Opel Corsa) 4m 27.41s,
2 Thomas O’Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 34.08s,
3 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 37.66s,
4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205),
5 David Byrne (Vauxhall Nova),
6 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205).
 
FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 David Maher 4m 42.76s,
2 Sean Hession 4m 43.89s,
3 Denis McCrudden 4m 44.15s,
4 Gary Bradley,
5 Brian Matthews,
6 Sean Lacey.
 
JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Conor Kehoe (Ford Fiesta) 4m 43.81s,
2 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 4m 46.91s,
3 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 48.43s,
4 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra),
5 Christopher Grimes (Toyota Starlet),
6 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra).
 
GARDA SIOCHANA M C GERMAINES OF BALTINGLASS MINI STAGES RALLY AT BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW (FINAL ROUND OF LOUGHRANSIGNS.COM MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Enda O’Brien/John Butler (Escort) 44m 59s,
2 Ed O’Callaghan/Raymond Scott (Escort) 45m 17s,
3 David Condell/Eugene McGrath (Escort) 46m 08s,
4 Johnno Doogan/Ciaran Marrow (Escort) 46m 32s,
5 Keith White/Damien McCabe (Escort) 46m 43s,
6 Wayne Evans/John Smithwick (Escort) 46m 58s,
7 Fintan McGrady/Cormac McGrady (Escort) 47m 15s,
8 Rodney White/Sam McMullan (Sunbeam) 47m 16s,
9 Jason Roche/Noel Coogan (Escort) 47m 17s,
10 Alan Atcheson/Thomas Wedlock (Fiesta) 47m 25s.
Juniors: 1 Michael Cunniffe/Cian Irwin (Peugeot 106) 54m 47s,
2 Katie Quinn/Erik Honan (Civic) 59m 57s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST