All results

Results for 11/12 November 2017

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB HOWARD WILDE MEMORIAL AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 8 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 526.6s,
2 Ashley Lamont (Westfield) 531.4s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 533.7s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 534.6s,
5 Peter Grimes (Mini-Nova Special) 535.8s,
6 Darren Quille (Westfield) 552.0s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 553.0s,
8 James Wilson (Mini Special) 557.1s,
9 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 558.3s,
10 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 559.7s,
11 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 575.9s,
12 Ronnie Griffin (Westfield) 578.5s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Peter Grimes, Ashley Lamont, David Thompson, Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 658.5s.
Beginners: 1 Ronan Kearns (Westfield) 821.3s, 2 Conor Clarke (Starlet) 830.4s, 3 David Campion (Starlet) 847.9s.


CO MONAGHAN M C DRUMLIN NAVIGATION TRIAL AT KNOCKATALLON, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Kevin McCormack/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 27 marks,
2 Mark Deery/Patrick O’Leary (Subaru Impreza) 38m,
3 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Honda Civic) 53m,
4 Arthur Kierans/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 58m,
5 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 58m,
6 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 63m,
7 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 69m,
8 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 73m,
9 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 74m,
10 Mickey Conlon/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 38m,
 

KERRY M C BANNA BEACH HOTEL MINI STAGES RALLY AT ARDFERT (FINAL ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Gary Kiernan/Keith Moriarty (Escort) 46m 04s,
2 Shane Maguire/Donal Balfe (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 48m 03s,
3 Tom Relihan/Maurice McElligott (Escort) 48m 20s,
4 Tim Enright/Darina Joyce (Escort) 48m 23s,
5 Mike Quinn/Toni Healy (Escort) 48m 34s,
6 Padraig Egan/Brian Hassett (Impreza) 49m 08s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST