All results

Results for 25/26 November 2017

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 7 (FINAL) OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 00.13s,
2 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 3m 01.21s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 12.63s,
4 Derrick Jobb (Ford Escort Cosworth),
5 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova),
6 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo).

SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 57.44s,
2 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 59.07s,
3 Derrick Jobb (Ford Escort Cosworth) 4m 03.09s,
4 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta).

MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 3m 57.00s,
2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 00.86s,
3 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 04.71s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),
5 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220).

PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106) 4m 03.35s,
2 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 09.75s,
3 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 4m 10.29s,
4 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo),
5 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205),
6 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 205).

RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 59.11s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 59.82s,
3 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.83s,
4 Dick Sheenan (Opel Corsa),
5 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106),
6 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205).

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 Sean Hession 4m 16.71s,
2 David Maher 4m 23.50s,
3 Brian Matthews 4m 25.29s,
4 Denis McCrudden,
5 Darragh Brennan.

JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 4m 13.28s,
2 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra) 4m 15.88s,
3 Conor Kehoe (Ford Fiesta) 4m 22.81s,
4 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra),
5 Christopher Grimes (Toyota Starlet),
6 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra).

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Michael McLoughlin (Casmat) 3m 47.16s,
2 John Ward (Rage) 4m 08.44s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C CARBERY NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LEAP, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donal Healy/Denis O'Donovan (Toyota Starlet) 14 marks,
2 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 24m,
3 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 25m,
4 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 34m,
5 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon (Subaru Impreza) 58m,
6 Derek Butler/Ruaidhri Nash (Toyota Starlet) 89m,
7 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 115m,
8 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 136m,
9 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 144m,
10 Peter Deery/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 148m,
11 Jonny Treanor/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 212m,
12 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 217m.
Semi-experts: 1 Derek Butler/Ruaidhri Nash, 2 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary, 3 Peter Deery/David McCrudden.
Novices: 1 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon, 2 Mark Sheridan/Ryan Treanor (Subaru Impreza) 311m, 3 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 352m.

Beginners: 1 David Beamish/Chris Brady (Opel Vectra) 507m, 2 David O'Donoghue/Darren O'Mahony (Subaru Impreza) 524m, 3 Brian Doherty/Tara Duggan (Subaru Forester) 607m.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB KILKENNY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT RUSSELLSTOWN, BLESSINGTON, CO WICKLOW:
1 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 14 marks,
2 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 15m,
3 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 16m,
4 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 17m,
5 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 18m,
6 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 18m,
7 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 18m,
8 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 18m,
9 Enda Byrne (VW) 19m,
10 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 20m,
11 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 20m,
12 Robin Taylor (VW) 20m.
Grade winners: Brian Conlon, Ian Sweeney, Alex Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 22m, Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 31m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST